Marshalling panels for efficient fibre-optic transmission

19th December 2018
Posted By : Alex Lynn
Marshalling panels for efficient fibre-optic transmission

 

The new 19" marshalling panels from Phoenix Contact simplify FO cabling and are suitable for real time data transmission. The modular design enables a variety of applications, for example in power distribution and process technology.

In a 19" module carrier across three rack units, the marshalling panel features space for pre-assembled module inserts with 6x LC duplex connections on one Q-ODC-12 unit. Users can therefore realise or subsequently extend flexible solutions with up to 72 LC duplex connections.

For applications requiring fewer connections, pre-assembled 19" patch bays are available with 12x LC duplex connections and two Q-ODC-12 units across one rack unit. All connections (fibre category OM1) are quickly and safely accessible via the device front.


You must be logged in to comment

Write a comment

No comments




Sign up to view our publications

Sign up

Sign up to view our downloads

Sign up

Girls in Tech | Catalyst | 2019
4th September 2019
United Kingdom The Brewery, London
DSEI 2019
10th September 2019
United Kingdom EXCEL, London
EMO Hannover 2019
16th September 2019
Germany Hannover
Women in Tech Festival 2019
17th September 2019
United Kingdom The Brewery, London
European Microwave Week 2019
29th September 2019
France Porte De Versailles Paris