3Com Compatible Transceivers

27th January 2011
Posted By : ES Admin
3Com Compatible Transceivers
GAO Fiber Optics is offering 3Com compatible transceivers which are designed for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and other applications. The 3Com compatible transceivers can be used in conjunction with SFP modules supported by 3Com devices.
These flexible 3Com compatible transceivers, model 3CSFP91, are fully compatible with original 3Com transceivers with an 850nm operating wavelength for MMF. Each transceiver module connects the electrical circuitry of the module with optical or copper network and patch cords with computer or UPC connectors. It provides powerful features for physical network connectivity including media converters, distance extenders, cross-connect, Ethernet switching and routing equipment, and wave division multiplexing solutions. In addition, the transceivers can also be easily removed from the host device.

You must be logged in to comment

Write a comment

No comments




Sign up to view our publications

Sign up

Sign up to view our downloads

Sign up

Mobile World Congress 2017
27th February 2017
Spain Fira Gran Via and Fira Montjuïc
Wearable Technology Show 2017
7th March 2017
United Kingdom ExCel, London
embedded world 2017
14th March 2017
Germany Nürnberg Messe
electronica China 2017
14th March 2017
China Shanghai New International Expo Centre
Southern Manufacturing
21st March 2017
United Kingdom FIVE, Farnborough